MIDLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMEN
9th September 2018
K41/10

Position First Name Last Name Club Time Prize
1 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon Roads CC 00:22:32 MIDLAND CHAMPION / 1st team
2 Ellie Cooper Race Hub 00:23:38 2nd overall
3 Gemma Johnson Beacon Roads CC 00:23:53 3rd overall
4 Hayley Kirk Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:24:15
5 Denise Burrows THE Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 00:24:29
6 Tessa Sandberg Beacon Roads CC 00:24:36
7 Aimee Lane Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:24:49 MIDLAND CHAMPION / 1st Junior
8 Jennifer Doyle Kenilworth Whs 00:25:26 1st Vet
9 Susanna O'shaughnessy Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:26:18 1st road bike
10 Sarah Senderski Team Bottrill / Vanguard 00:26:29
11 Arja Scarsbrook Bush Healthcare CRT 00:26:33
12 Melissa Haselden Phoenix Velo 00:26:56
13 Eleanor Jones Velo Club St Raphael 00:27:46
14 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 00:27:59
15 Natasha Cutmore AeroCoach 00:28:46
16 Gillian Campbell Derby Mercury R C 00:28:50
17 Hannah Randall Stafford RC 00:29:18
18 Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes 00:29:42
19 Michelle Drakeley Tamworth Cycling Club 00:29:46
20 Tracey Geddes-smith Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:30:32
21 Roslyn Winstone Coventry Road Club 00:32:30
22 Kara Tranter Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:32:53
23 Sue Brooks Coventry Triathletes 00:33:15

MIDLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - MEN 
9th September 2018
K41/10

Position First Name Last Name Club Time Prize
1 Leon Wright Race Hub 00:19:59 1st overall
2 David Mead Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 00:20:24 2nd overall / 1st Vet
3 David Kiernan Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:20:33 MIDLAND CHAMPION / 3rd overall
4 James Chapman Team PB Performance 00:20:41
5 Nicholas Cousins Derby Mercury R C 00:21:01
6 Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team 00:21:24 1st Junior
7 Christopher Hall Spokes BPC Racing 00:21:38
8 Matthew Stretton Coalville Whs 00:21:51
9 Rich Steels Belper BC 00:21:51
10 Dave Elliott Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:21:54
11 Samuel Hall VeloRunner RT 00:22:00
12 Simon Law Team Klincutapparel.com 00:22:03
13 Paul Astin Cult Racing 00:22:07
14 George Thorne Beacon Roads CC 00:22:08 1st team
15 Stuart Harris Royal Sutton CC 00:22:22
16 Matt Clegg Beacon Roads CC 00:22:33 1st road bike / 1st team
17 Sean Sleigh Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:22:36
18 Jeremy Stone Team Bottrill / Vanguard 00:22:44
19 James Lowe Welland Valley CC 00:22:46
20 Jonathan Shum Derby Triathlon Club 00:22:47
21 Andrew Green Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:22:49
22 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC 00:22:57
23 Rob Kennard Stourbridge Velo 00:22:59
24 George Galbraith Spokes BPC Racing 00:23:01
25 Jon Wood Coventry Cycling Club 00:23:05
26 Paul Watkins Beacon Roads CC 00:23:13
27 Thomas Barlow Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:23:17
28 Alex Stephenson-brown AeroCoach 00:23:27
29 Darren Rider Team PB Performance 00:23:28
30 Ben Buckley Team Bottrill / Vanguard 00:23:35
31 Mark Cooper Worcester St. Johns CC 00:23:36
32 Mike Anslow Stourbridge Velo 00:23:56
33 Richard Howes Coventry Road Club 00:24:09
34 Nathan Bate South Pennine RC 00:24:17
35 Andrew Milner North Cotswold CC 00:24:27
36 Mathew Mitchell Stratford Cycling Club 00:24:30
37 Ian Taylor Beacon Roads CC 00:24:38
38 Ian Manders Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:24:39
39 Adrian Osborn Stratford Cycling Club 00:24:45
40 Neil Orchard Beacon Roads CC 00:24:58
41 Craig Hopkins Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:25:11
42 Gary Smith Stourbridge Velo 00:25:15
43 Alan Parfrey Phoenix Velo 00:25:27
44 Keith Adcock Beacon Roads CC 00:25:42
45 Michael Deacy Coventry Road Club 00:25:51
46 Andrew Simpkins Solihull CC 00:27:10
47 Derek Churchard EvoVelo Racing 00:28:19
48 George Barker Beacon Roads CC 00:28:22
49 Russell Carter South Pennine RC 00:28:44
50 David Barry sportfagley 00:29:08
51 John Frydman Leamington C & AC 00:29:14
52 Simon O'shaughnessy Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:30:24
53 Norman Fenn Team Echelon 00:33:55
54 James Turner Moonglu CC 00:39:32


MIDLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - WOMEN

20th August 2017
K41/10

Position First Name Last Name Club Time
1 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles - MIDLAND CHAMPION 00:22:12
2 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon Roads CC 00:22:38
3 Lauren Creamer NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli 00:23:00
4 Stephanie Post VeloSistas TT Team 00:23:12
5 Christine Bertram Phoenix Velo 00:24:13
6 Ellie Cooper Race Hub 00:24:16
7 Susan Semple Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:24:20
8 Ann Walsham Maxx R. T. 00:25:14
9 Denise Burrows Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:25:25
10 Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:25:27
11 Keri Parton Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:25:51
12 Laura Walker Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 00:25:56
13 Linda Hubbard Welland Valley CC 00:26:00
14 Rebecca Mason Coventry Road Club 00:26:03
15 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon 00:26:32
16 Cath Fenn Coventry Road Club 00:26:52
17 Denise Shepherd Team Cherwell 00:27:00
18 Samantha Rankin Leicester Triathlon Club 00:27:03
19 Sarah Senderski Phoenix Velo 00:27:38
20 Moira Goodway Banbury Star Cycling Club 00:28:50
21 Anna Wordsworth Coventry Triathletes 00:29:41
22 Stephanie Russell Wellingborough Cycles 00:29:54
23 Alice O'Neill Newcomers Cycling Club 00:31:19
24 Jane Carter Coventry Triathletes 00:34:04
Trish McPherson Coalville Whs DNS
Susanna O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club DNS
Helen Talbot Welland Valley CC DNS
Aimee Lane Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club DNS
Fay Barrington Team Cherwell DNS
Laura McCormack AeroCoach DNS
Sonya Tate Kenilworth Whs DNS

MIDLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS - MEN

20th August 2017
K41/10

Position First Name Last Name Club Time
1 Stuart Travis Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 00:19:51
2 Piotr Klin Klin Cut Apparel - TNC - MIDLAND CHAMPION 00:20:05
3 David Mead Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 00:20:23
4 Paul Westwood Lichfield City CC - Zipvit Sport 00:20:47
5 Robert Gibbons Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:20:54
6 Timothy Ashton Royal Sutton CC 00:20:57
7 Aaron Ward Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 00:20:58
8 Richard Jennings Shutt Velo Rapide 00:21:00
9 David Kiernan Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 00:21:05
10 Scott Walker Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 00:21:12
11 Richard Shimmell CC Giro 00:21:23
12 keith reynolds Solihull CC 00:21:30
13 Simon Law Klin Cut Apparel - TNC 00:21:35
14 Sean Vincent Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 00:21:43
15 jeremy stone Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 00:21:59
16 Liam Bosley Team PrimaVelo 00:22:04
17 Rich Steels Belper BC 00:22:06
18 Mark Cooper Race Hub 00:22:10
19 Sean Sleigh Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:22:11
20 Hamish Mcdougall Leicester Forest CC 00:22:31
21 Alastair Semple Stafford RC 00:22:32
22 Gavin Tillson Lone Wolf Cycling 00:22:32
23 OLLIE MORGAN Worcester St. Johns CC - MIDLAND CHAMPION 00:22:34
24 MICHAEL WILLS Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:22:41
25 Nick Green Stratford Cycling Club 00:22:42
26 Mark Wise Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:22:43
27 Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Whs 00:22:44
28 Chris Parsons Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:22:45
29 Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC 00:22:45
30 Colin Lynch Manchester Wheelers 00:22:46
31 Matthew Miller Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 00:22:54
32 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 00:22:57
33 Jacob Myles Cult Racing 00:23:03
34 Stuart Morgan MERCEDES AMG PETRONAS CC 00:23:06
35 Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:23:08
36 Richard Howes Coventry Road Club 00:23:28
37 Marc Fairclough Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 00:23:28
38 Alex Stephenson-Brown AeroCoach 00:23:28
39 Robert Sansby Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:23:30
40 John Hunt Beacon Roads CC 00:23:35
41 Edward Dursley Worcester St. Johns CC 00:23:46
42 Steven Loraine Team Swift 00:24:02
43 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo 00:24:13
44 Simon Smith Coventry Road Club 00:24:18
45 James Gadd AeroCoach 00:24:28
46 Kenneth Gregor Kenilworth Whs 00:24:31
47 David Kimberley Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:24:35
48 Adrian Osborn Stratford Cycling Club 00:24:37
49 Joe Rees Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:24:40
50 Michael Deacy Coventry Road Club 00:24:41
51 Paul Watkins Beacon Roads CC 00:24:57
52 Jason Tait Worcester St. Johns CC 00:25:03
53 Ian Taylor Beacon Roads CC 00:25:28
54 Richard Goddard Newport (Shropshire) CC 00:26:23
55 stephen williams Stourbridge CC 00:26:26
56 keith adcock Beacon Roads CC 00:26:35
57 Richard Longstaff Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport 00:26:57
58 Steve Walker Leamington C & AC 00:27:00
59 Melvyn Lewis Stafford RC 00:27:02
60 Grant Warwick Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 00:27:25
61 Fred Browning Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:27:57
62 Rob Bennett Ratae RC 00:29:43
63 Norman Fenn The Tricycle Association (Midland Region) 00:30:40
64 Baden Green Stratford Cycling Club 00:42:26
Jon Wood Coventry CC DNS
Daniel Newns Beacon Roads CC DNS
Russ danckert Army Cycling Union DNS
Andrew Taylor Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann DNS
patrick kelly Velo Club Long Eaton DNS
James Tate Beacon Roads CC DNS
Andrew Milner Evesham & District Wheelers DNS
Kurt Bergin-Taylor Race Hub DNS
Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club DNS
Rod Weston Leicester Forest CC DNS
Greg Brookes Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team DNS
Nick Gardener THE Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC DNS
Rob Kennard Stourbridge Velo DNS
Simon O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club DNS

CLUB TT 4

6th July 2017
K33/10S

Position Number Name Club Time
1 32 Paul Hart Southend Wheelers 00:19:53
2 26 Tim Wood Team Echelon 00:20:41
3 29 Leon Field CC Giro 00:21:11
4 27 Mike Knight Team Bottrill 00:21:15
5 33 Alex Stephenson-Brown AeroCoach 00:21:25
6 4 Phil Blacker Team Jewson 00:21:28
7 24 Jez Stone Team Bottrill 00:21:35
8 31 Simon Wix VTTA South Wales 00:22:00
9 5 Andrew Bailey Evesham Wheelers 00:22:10
10 15 Steve Clarke Worcester St Johns CC 00:22:12
11 30 Phil Whiteley Worcester St Johns CC 00:22:17
12 25 Paul Astin Cult Racing 00:22:21
13 6 Neil Gardener The Cycle Studio 00:22:31
14 14 Simon Adcook Worcester St Johns CC 00:22:33
15 10 Martin Osman CC Giro 00:22:34
16 11 Mark Cooper Worcester St Johns CC 00:22:50
17 22 J Turvey Team Echelon 00:23:10
18 17 Paul Watkins Beacon Roads CC 00:23:13
19 3 Kenneth Gregor Kenilworth Wheelers 00:23:16
20 16 Stephen Eggleton Stratford CC 00:23:22
21 28 Peter Ward Stratford CC 00:23:38
22 7 Andy Cundy Warwickshire RC 00:24:03
23 18 Daniel Newns Beacon Roads CC 00:24:05
24 9 Rob Smith CURC 00:24:21
25 (1) 23 Gemma Johnson Beacon Roads CC 00:24:24
26 8 Keith Adcock Beacon Roads CC 00:24:48
27 19 Carl Woodford 365 Velo 00:24:55
28 12 Martin Stanley Worcester St Johns CC 00:25:06
29 20 Ian Taylor Beacon Roads CC 00:25:25
30 (2) 2 Deborah Sheriden Warwickshire RC 00:25:41
31 (3) 13 Rosie Croggon Beacon Roads CC 00:25:55
32 21 B Boffield 365 Velo 00:26:36
33 1 Eamonn Sheriden Warwickshire RC 00:30:17